Nominations for Technical Awards

TC 1 - Special/ Visual Effect for Television
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Hero Hero UTV Software Communication Ltd
2 Jyoti Sagar Lucky - Network Ghost Sagar Post
3 Jyoti Sagar Antariksh Sagar Post / Wildfire Entertainment
4 Patanjali Sharma, Ishaan Sharma, Marc Campell Head On Aircrash Miditech Pvt Ltd
5 Maya Entertainment Ssshhh...Phir Koi Hai Contiloe Films
TC 2 - Art Direction (Drama Series)
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Sorabh Kaushik Kasamh Se Balaji Telefilms Ltd
2 Mukesh Kalola Dharti Ka Veer Yodha Prithviraj Chauhan Sagar Film Pvt Ltd
3 Omung Kumar Bhandula Virrudh Urgya Enetertainment / Blue Lotus
4 Arup Adhikari Teen Bahuraaniyan Playtime Creation
5 Aroop Adhikari Kumkum Pyara Sa Bandhan BAG Films & Media Ltd
TC 3 - Art Direction (Non Fiction)
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Fame X Fame X Endemol Inda Pvt. Ltd
2 Kunal Bhandula Hero Honda Indian Television Academy Awards 2006 Kosmos India
3 Kunal Bhandula Pantaloons Femina Miss India 2007 Kosmos India
4 Omung Kumar Bhandula Max Stardust Awards 07 Set India - Set Max
TC 4 - Videography (Fiction)
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Sanjay Memane Kasamh Se Balaji Telefilms Ltd
2 Vijay / Ravi Naidu Saat Phere...Saloni Ka Safar Sphere Origins
3 Dinesh Singh Teen Bahuraaniyan Playtime Creation
4 Sanjeev Mohapatra Ssshhh...Phir Koi Hai Contiloe Films
5 Sanjay Memane Kasturi Balaji Telefilms Ltd
TC 4 A - Videography (Non Fiction)
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Gurvinder Singh Kochar , Chandan Goswami Air Hijack Miditech Pvt Ltd
2 Gurvinder Singh Kochar Chasing Earthquakes Miditech Pvt Ltd
3 Indish Batra & Ivan Yes Head On Aircrash Miditech Pvt Ltd
TC 5 - Costume for a TV Programme
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Ritu Deora Banoo Main Teri Dulhann Shakuntalam Telefilms Pvt Ltd
2 Ritu Deora Doli Saja Ke A K Films Pvt Ltd
3 Zeba Sajid Ghar Ki Lakshmi Betiyaan Creative Eye Ltd
4 Sheela Sagar/ Neeru Shah/ Nisha Sagar Dharti Ka Veer Yodha Prithviraj Chauhan Sagar Film Pvt Ltd
5 Ritu Deora Virrudh Ugraya Entertainment
6 Roopa Sharma Teen Bahuraaniyan Playtime Creation
TC 6 - TV Show Packaging (Fiction)
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1
Durgesh Nandini Durgesh Nandini SET India
2
Karamchand Karamchand SET India
3
MMW MMW SET India
4
Left Right Left Left Right Left SET India
5
Seema Sudhir Kumkum Pyara Sa Bandhan BAG Films & Media Ltd
TC 7 - TV Show Packaging (Non Fiction)
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 After Hrs After Hrs Zee Entertainment / Face Entertainment
2 Style Q Style Q Zee Entertainment
3 Jhalak Dikhla Jaa - Dancing With The Stars Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa - Dancing With The Stars SET India
4 Boogie Woogie Boogie Woogie SET India
5 Femina Femina SET India
6 Fame X Fame X SET India
TC 8 - TV Channel Packaging (Including Chaneel Ids & Generic promos)
 
No. Nominee Name Channel  
1 Virrudh SET India
2 Femina Beach SET India
3 Comedy circus SET India
4 Aahat SET India
5 Big Boss SET India  
TC 9 - Editor (Fiction)
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Aseem Bhatnagar Aek Chabhi Hai Padoss Mein Taurus Video Services Pvt Ltd
2 Dheerendra Singh Thodi Si Zameen Thoda Sa Aasman Ugraya / Applause Ent Pvt Ltd
3 Pappu Trivedi Man Mein Hai Vishwass Creative Eye Ltd
4 Vinay Malu Kumkum Pyara Sa Bandhan BAG Films & Media Ltd
5 Nishit Shah Kahaani Ghar Ghar Ki Balaji Telefilms Ltd
TC 10 - Editor (Non - Fiction)
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Jidnyesh Mantre Main Hoon Miditech Pvt Ltd
2 Sanjeev Nag Head On Aircrash Miditech Pvt Ltd
3 Ajay Kumar Air Hijack Miditech Pvt Ltd
4 P Kannan And Rahul Jain Chasing Earthquakes Miditech Pvt Ltd
5 Star Cricket Editor Team Star Cricket Miditech Pvt Ltd
TC 11 - Background Music for a TV Programme
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Sanjay Wandrekar CID SET India 
2 Paresh Shah  Viraasat BR TV Ads
3 Abhishek Kahaani Ghar Ghar Ki Balaji Telefilms Ltd
4 Bitu Merchant Ssshhh… Phir Koi Hai Contiloe Films
5 Paresh Shah Ssshhh… Phir Koi Hai Contiloe Films
TC 12 - TV Lyricist Show
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Mukesh Anand Pantaloons Presnts "Main Miss India" Zoom Television
2 Preeti Mamagain Jabb Love Hua DJ's A Creative Unit
3 Nawab Arzoo Kumkum Pyara Sa Bhandhan BAG Films & Media Ltd
4 Nawab Arzoo Kahaani Ghar Ghar Ki Balaji Telefilms Ltd
5 Nawab Arzoo Kayamath Balaji Telefilms Ltd
TC 13 - Music Director
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Shabaash India Sriram Iyer Softfocus Telefilms
2 Galli Galli Sim Sim Juluis Packimam Miditech Pvt Ltd
3 Pantaloons Presnts "Main Miss India" Tapas Relia Zoom Television
4 Jabb Love Hua Raju Singh DJ's A Creative Unit
5 Kumkum Pyara Sa Bandhan Lait Sen BAG Films & Media Ltd
TC 14 - Title Singer for a TV Show
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Shabaash India Kailash Kher Softfocus Telefilms
2 Thodi Si Zameen Thoda Sa Aasman Alka Yagnik Ugraya / Applause Ent Pvt Ltd
3 Pantaloons Presnts "Main Miss India" Alisha Chinoy Zoom Television
4 Kumkum Pyara Sa Bandhan Pamela Jain BAG Films & Media Ltd
5 Kayamath Priya Bhattacharya & Babul Supriyo Balaji Telefilms Ltd
TC 15 - Director (Soap& Drama)
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Siddharth Sengupta Aek Chabhi Hai Padoss Mein Taurus Video Services Pvt Ltd
2 Dipesh Shah/ Sameer  Kulkarni Baa Bahoo Aur Baby Hats Off Production Pvt. Ltd
3 Santram Verma Virrudh SET India
4 Arvind Babbal Durgesh Nandini SET India
5 Ashish Patil Kumkum Pyara Sa Bandhan BAG Films & Media Ltd
TC 16 - Director (Sitcom)
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Rajiv Mehra Naya Office Office Eagle Films Pvt Ltd
2 Rajiv Mehra Full Toss Hanste Raho Boss Eagle Films Pvt Ltd
3 Shashank Bali F I R Edit II Productions
TC 17 - Director (Thriller)
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 B P Singh CID Firework Production
2 Govind A Ssshhh...Phir Koi Hai Contiloe Films
3 Manikya Raju Ssshhh...Phir Koi Hai Contiloe Films
TC 18 - Screenplay Writer (Drama Series & Soap)
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Jitesh Patel & Kamlesh Pandey Thodi Si Zameen Thoda Sa Aasman Ugraya / Applause Ent
2 Aatish Kapadia Baa Bahoo Aur Baby Hats Off Production
3 Kamlesh Pandey Virrudh SET India
4 Anand Vardhan Viraasat BR TV Ads
5 Virendr Shaney & Jayesh Patil Kumkum Pyara Sa Bandhan BAG Films & Media Ltd
TC 19 - Dialogue Writer (Drama Series & Soap)
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Jitesh Patel & Kamlesh Pandey Thodi Si Zameen Thoda Sa Aasman Ugraya / Applause Ent Pvt Ltd
2 Rital Pandit / Rajesh Soni Baa Bahoo Aur Baby Hats Off Production Pvt. Ltd
3 Kamlesh Pandey Virrudh Ugraya Entertainment
4 Anand vardhan Viraasat BR TV Ads
5 Nikhilesh Sharma Kumkum Pyara Sa Bandhan BAG Films & Media Ltd
  Rekha Modi Kasautii Zindagii Kay Balaji Telefilms Ltd
TC 20 - Sitcom / Comedy Writer
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Ashwini Dhir Naya Office Office Eagle Films Pvt Ltd
2 Bhupinder Singh Kaun Banega Champu Sahara One Media Entertainment Ltd 
3 Raguhuueer Shekhawat Agadam Bagadam Tigadam Contiloe Films
TC 21 - Story Writer
 
No. Nominee Name Title of Programme Production House
1 Christabelle D'Souza CID SET India
2 R.M. Joshi / Mitesh Shah / Kapil Bavad Teen Bahuraaniyan Playtime Creation
3 Jayesh Patil Kumkum Pyara Sa Bandhan BAG Films & Media Ltd
4 Arshad Syed Ssshhh…Phir Koi Hai Contiloe Films
5 Mahesh Pandey Kasautii Zindagsii Kay Balaji Telefilms Ltd