Shortlisted entries for Popular Awards Nominations will be decided from these shortlisted entries subsquently
PO 1 - BEST CHILD ARTISTE (FEMALE)
Nominee NameCharacter NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
     
Khushi DubeyAmritaNaaginZee TVA.K.Productions
Ishita PanchalRaniWoh Rehne Waali
Mehlon Ki
Sahara OneRajshri Productions
Avika Sameer GorAnandiBalika VadhuColorsSphere Origins
EhsaasGangaKasamh SeZee TVBalaji Telefilms
Richa MukherjeeKumkumKumkum Pyara Sa BandhanStar PlusB.A.G. Films & Media Ltd
Swini KharaChaitaliBaa Bahoo Aur BabyStar PlusHats Off Productions
AyushiJuhiMain Teri Parchhain HoonNDTV ImagineRajshri Productions
Afia TayebaliBulbulEk Packet UmeedNDTV ImagineHats Off Productions
RichaVaishnaviMata Ki ChowkiSahara OneSwastik Pictures
PO 2- BEST CHILD ARTISTE (MALE)
Nominee NameCharacter NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Krish KarnavatSachinMain Teri Parchhain HoonNDTV ImagineRajshri Productions
Avinash MukherjeeJagdishBalika VadhuColorsSphere Origins
Dhriti BhatiaKrishnaJai Shri KrishnaColorsSagar Pictures / Colosceum
Jayesh KardakKedarJasuben Jayantilal Joshi
Ki Joint Family
NDTV ImagineHats Off Productions
Smith SethManavBaa Bahoo Aur BabyStar PlusHats Off Productions
Varun ShuklaSumitKumkum Pyara Sa BandhanStar PlusB.A.G. Films & Media Ltd
Bhavya GandhiTapuTaarak Mehta Ka
Ooltah Chashmah
Sony SABNeela Telefilms
AdityanshAyushMain Teri Parchhain HoonNDTV ImagineRajshri Productions
PO 4 - BEST ANCHOR/S
Nominee NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Roshni Chopra &
Manoj Tiwari
Chak De Bachche9 XSaibaba Telefilms
Akshay KumarFear Factor - Khatron Ke
Khiladi
ColorsEndemol India
Salman Khan10 Ka DumSETSynergy Adlabs
Shahrukh KhanKya Aap Paanchvi Pass
Se Tez Hain
Star PlusSynergy Adlabs
ShaanAmul Star Voice Of IndiaStar PlusSaibaba Telefilms
Karan Singh Grover &
Shweta Gulati
Clinic All Clear Zara
Nach Ke Dikha
Star OneSOL
Hussain KuwajerwalaIndian Idol 3SETMiditech Private Limited
Aditya NarayanSa Re Ga Ma Pa ChallengeZee TVZee Telefilms
Ravi Behl & Naved JaffreyBoogie WoogieSETR & N Production
Cyrus SahukarMrinda MTV Kickass
Mornings
MTVMTV India
PO 5- BEST ACTOR IN A COMIC ROLE (FEMALE)
Nominee NameCharacter NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Kavita KaushikChandramukhiF.I.R.Sony SABEdit 2 Productions
Usha NadkarniShanta TaiKuch Is TaraSETBalaji Telefilms
Sucheta TrivediMeenakashiBaa Bahoo Aur BabyStar PlusHats Off Productions
Juhi ParmarKumkumKumkum Pyara Sa BandhanStar PlusB.A.G. Films & Media Ltd
Tasneem ShaikhMohiniKyunki Saas Bhi
Kabhi Bahu Thi
Star PlusBalaji Telefilms
Supriya PathakBaari MasiRemote Control9 XHats Off Productions
Ashita DhawanMaltiSapna Babul Ka BidaaiStar PlusDirector's Kut
Manasi ParekhBubblyRemote Control9 XHats Off Productions
Snehal SahayShyamalee-MakdiRubi9 XB.A.G. Films & Media Ltd
Disha VakaniDayaTaarak Mehta Ka
Ooltah Chashmah
Sony SABNeela Telefilms
PO 6 - BEST ACTOR IN A COMIC ROLE (MALE)
Nominee NameCharacter NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Rakesh BediMohanYes BossSony SABSri Adhikari Brothers
Sooraj Thapar Aditya NandaKuchh Is TaraSETBalaji Telefilms
Sunil GroverRuk Ruk KhanKya Aap Paanchvi Fail
Champu Hai ?
Sahara FilmySOL
Rohitas GaurChandrakant DoshiJasuben Jayantilaal Joshi
Ki Joint Family
NDTV ImagineHats Off Productions
Deven BhojaniGopal ThakkarBaa Bahoo Aur BabyStar PlusHats Off Productions
Deven BhojaniBabulnathRemote Control9 XHats Off Productions
Dilip JoshiJethalaalTaarak Mehta Ka
Ooltah Chashmah
Sony SABNeela Telefilms
Badrul IslamBholaEk Thi RajkumariZee NextB.A.G. Films & Media Ltd
PO 7- BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE)
Nominee NameCharacter NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
     
Amrapali GuptaBindiyaTeen BahuraniyaanZee TVPlaytime Creations
Smita BansalSumitraBalika VadhuColorsSphere Origins
Arunima SharmaRanoKasamh SeZee TVBalaji Telefilms
Aditi SajwanYashodaJai Shri KrishnaColorsSagar Pictures
Vibha ChibberKaushalya DeviSapna Babul Ka BidaaiStar PlusDirector's Kut
Sudha ShivpuriBaaKyunki Saas Bhi
Kabhi Bahu Thi
Star PlusBalaji Telefilms
Smita JaikarRani Sanyukta DeviEk Thi RajkumariZee NextB.A.G. Films & Media Ltd
Mona AmbegaonkarShraddhaMata Ki ChowkiSahara OneSwastik Pictures
Himani ShivpuriKulraj KohliHamari Betiyan Ka VivaahZee TVCinevistaas
Kshiti JogSaraswatiGhar Ki Laxmi - BetiyaanZee TVCreative Eye Ltd
PO 8 - BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE)
Nominee NameCharacter NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
     
Anoop SoniBhairavBalika VadhuColorsSphere Origins
Yatin KaryekarSuryakkant GarodiaGhar Ki Laxmi - BetiyaanZee TVCreative Eye Ltd
Vikram GokhaleVikram RathodJeevan SaathiColorsPlaytime Creations
Jai BhanushaliNeevKayamathStar PlusBalaji Telefilms
Alok NathPrakash ChandSapna Babul Ka BidaaiStar PlusDirector's Kut
Deepak QazirLalit JunejaKis Desh Me Hai Mera DilStar PlusBalaji Telefilms
Ali AsgarKamalKahaani Ghar Ghar KiStar PlusBalaji Telefilms
Anang DesaiJayantilal JoshiJasuben Jayantilaal Joshi
Ki Joint Family
NDTV ImagineHats Off Productions
Amit BhattChampaklaalTaarak Mehta Ka
Ooltah Chashmah
Sony SABNeela Telefilms
Kushal PunjabiAdityaSantaanStar PlusShakuntalam Telefilms
PO 9 - BEST TELEVISION PERSONALITY
Nominee Name
 
Manoj Tiwari
Salman Khan
Akshay Kumar
Shilpa Shetty
Shaan
Saroj Khan
Parul Chauhan
Sara Khan
Shahrukh Khan
Rakhi Sawant
PO 10 - BEST ACTOR IN A NEGATIVE ROLE (FEMALE)
Nominee NameCharacter NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
     
Jasveer KaurKajriGhar Ki Laxmi - BetiyaanZee TVCreative Eye Ltd
Damini AnandCherryMaayka - Saath Zindagi
Bhar Ka
Zee TVCreative Eye Ltd
Kamya PunjabiSindooraBanoo Main Teri DulhannZee TVShakuntalam Telefilms
Sanjeeda ShaikhAyeshaKayamathStar PlusBalaji Telefilms
Surekha SikriKalyani DeviBalika VadhuColorsSphere Origins
Renuka BondreLeelavatiWoh Rehne Waali
Mehlon Ki
Sahara OneRajshri Productions
Suvarna JhaTriptiKyunki Saas Bhi
Kabhi Bahu Thi
Star PlusBalaji Telefilms
Sudha ChandranMaasiKasturiStar PlusBalaji Telefilms
Indu SharmaChanchalMain Teri Parchhain HoonNDTV ImagineRajshri Productions
Pallavi Subhash ShirkeMeeraKasamh SeZee TVBalaji Telefilms
PO 11 - BEST ACTOR IN A NEGATIVE ROLE (MALE)
Nominee NameCharacter NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Satyajeet SharmaVasantBalika VadhuColorsSphere Origins
Kartik SabharwalBhavishyaGhar Ki Laxmi - BetiyaanZee TVCreative Eye Ltd
Chetan HansrajSashaKahaani Ghar Ghar KiStar PlusBalaji Telefilms
Mukul DevNeelKumkum Pyara Sa BandhanStar PlusB.A.G. Films & Media Ltd
Faisal Raza KhanSwapnilParivaarZee TVMiditech Private Limited
Jatin ShahRonakKasturiStar PlusBalaji Telefilms
Ayushman KhuranaPremEk Thi RajkumariZee NextB.A.G. Films & Media Ltd
Indraneil Sengupta Angad Maayka - Saath Zindagi
Bhar Ka
Zee TVCreative Eye Ltd
Shahbaaz KhanTaujiGrihastiStar PlusSphere Origins
Sudesh BerrySheel KumarMata Ki ChowkiSahara OneSwastik Pictures
PO 12 - BEST FRESH NEW FACE (FEMALE)
Nominee NameCharacter NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
     
Sriti JhaSunainaJiya Jale9 XSynergy Adlabs
Dimple JhangianiKanyaKuch Is TaraSETBalaji Telefilms
Sara KhanSadhnaSapna Babul Ka BidaaiStar PlusDirector's Kut
Parul ChauhanRaginiSapna Babul Ka BidaaiStar PlusDirector's Kut
Kashmira Irani
& Sulagna Panigrahi
Amber & DharaAmber DharaSETSwastik Pictures
Avika Sameer GorAnandiBalika VadhuColorsSphere Origins
Additi GuptaHeerKis Desh Me Hai Mera DilStar PlusBalaji Telefilms
Debina BanerjeeSitaRamayanNDTV ImagineSagar Arts
AbigailKakoonKya Dill Mein Hai9XBalaji Telefilms
ShivangiGauriKahaani Ghar Ghar KiStar PlusBalaji Telefilms
PO 13 - BEST FRESH NEW FACE (MALE)
Nominee NameCharacter NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
     
Karan HukuDakshKasamh SeZee TVBalaji Telefilms
Saurabh PandeyChandanJiya Jale9 XSynergy Adlabs
Shushant RajputPreet JunejaKis Desh Me Hai Mera DilStar PlusBalaji Telefilms
Yash PanditLakshyaKyunki Sas Bhi
Kabhi Bahu Thi
Star PlusBalaji Telefilms
Angad HasijaAlekhSapna Babul Ka BidaaiStar PlusDirector's Kut
Mrunal JainLord KrishnaKahani Hamare
Mahabharat Ki
9 XBalaji Telefilms
Siddharth ShuklaSiddharthBabul Ka Aangan
Chootey Na
SETChota Ganpati
Vikrant MasseyDharamDharamveerNDTV ImagineSagar Pictures
AyushmanAyushmanPepsi MTV WassupMTVViacom Media
Pvt Ltd (MTV)
Shiv PanditShiv PanditDLF IPL - E.I. T20Set MaxMulti Screen Media Pvt Ltd
PO 14 - BEST ACTOR (FEMALE)
Nominee NameCharacter NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Rajshree ThakurSaloniSaat Phere - Saloni
Ka Safar
Zee TVSphere Origins
Divyanka TripatiVidya/DivyaBanoo Main Teri DulhannZee TVShakuntalam Telefilms
Avika Sameer GorAnandiBalika VadhuColorsSphere Origins
Additi GuptaHeerKis Desh Me Hai Mera DilStar PlusBalaji Telefilms
Sara KhanSadhanaSapna Babul Ka BidaaiStar PlusDirector's Kut
Parul ChauhanRaginiSapna Babul Ka BidaaiStar PlusDirector's Kut
Megha GuptaAanchalMain Teri Parchhain HoonNDTV ImagineRajshri Productions
Swati ChitnisJasumati BenJasuben Jayantilaal Joshi
Ki Joint Family
NDTV ImagineHats Off Productions
Sarita JoshiGodavari ThakkarBaa Bahoo Aur BabyStar PlusHats Off Productions
Shubhangi AatreKasturiKasturiStar PlusBalaji Telefilms
PO 15 - BEST ACTOR (MALE)
Nominee NameCharacter NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Ram KapoorJai WaliaKasamh SeZee TVBalaji Telefilms
Sharad MalhotraSagar/AmarBanoo Main Teri DulhanZee TVShakuntalam Telefilms
Harshad ChopraPrem JunejaKis Desh Me Hai Mera DilStar PlusBalaji Telefilms
Hiten TejwaniKaranKyunki Saas Bhi
Kabhi Bahu Thi
Star PlusBalaji Telefilms
Shabbir AhluwaliaMilindKayamathStar PlusBalaji Telefilms
Shivaji SatamACP PradyumanC.I.D.SETFireworks Productions
Hussain KuwajerwalaSumitKumkum Pyara Sa BandhanStar PlusB.A.G. Films & Media Ltd
Karan Singh GroverArmaanDill Mill GayyeStar OneCinevistaas
Angad HasijaAlekhSapna Babul Ka BidaaiStar PlusDirector's Kut
Sachin SharmaShlokParivaarZee TVMiditech Private Limited
PO 16 - BEST ENSEMBLE
Nominee NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Mere ApneMere Apne9 XUgrayay Productions
Teen BahuraniyaanTeen BahuraniyaanZee TVPlaytime Creations
Jeevan SaathiJeevan SaathiColorsPlaytime Creations
Jasuben Jayantilaal Joshi
Ki Joint Family
Jasuben Jayantilaal Joshi
Ki Joint Family
NDTV ImagineHats Off Productions
Baa Bahoo Aur BabyBaa Bahoo Aur BabyStar PlusHats Off Productions
Sapna Babul Ka BidaaiSapna Babul Ka BidaaiStar PlusDirector's Kut
Dill Mill GayyeDill Mill GayyeStar OneCinevistaas
Kumkum Pyara Sa BandhanKumkum Pyara Sa BandhanStar PlusB.A.G. Films & Media Ltd
Kyunki Saas Bhi
Kabhi Bahu Thi
Kyunki Saas Bhi
Kabhi Bahu Thi
Star PlusBalaji Telefilms
Ghar Ki lakshmi BetiyaanGhar Ki lakshmi BetiyaanZee TVCreative Eye Ltd
PO 17 - BEST PROGRAMME WITH A SOCIAL MESSAGE
Nominee NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Woh Rehne Waali
Mehlon Ki
Woh Rehne Waali
Mehlon Ki
Sahara OneRajshri Productions
Ek Packet UmeedEk Packet UmeedNDTV ImagineHats Off Productions
Naya Roop Nayi ZindagiNaya Roop Nayi ZindagiSETMiditech Private Limited
Balika VadhuBalika VadhuColorsSphere Origins
Bandhan Saat Janamon KaBandhan Saat Janamon KaColorsShakuntalam Telefilms
PO 18 - BEST DAILY SERIAL
Nominee NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Kasamh SeKasamh SeZee TVBalaji Telefilms
Ghar Ki Laxmi - BetiyaanGhar Ki Laxmi - BetiyaanZee TVCreative Eye Ltd
Mata Ki ChowkiMata Ki ChowkiSahara OneSwastik Pictures
Balika VadhuBalika VadhuColorsSphere Origins
Kahaani Ghar Ghar KiKahaani Ghar Ghar KiStar PlusBalaji Telefilms
Jasuben Jayantilal Joshi
Ki Joint Family
Jasuben Jayantilaal Joshi
Ki Joint Family
NDTV ImagineHats Off Productions
Sapna Babul Ka BidaaiSapna Babul Ka BidaaiStar PlusDirector's Kut
Dill Mill GayyeDill Mill GayyeStar OneCineviataas
RamayanRamayanNDTV ImagineSagar Arts
Kyunki Saas Bhi
Kabhi Bahu Thi
Kyunki Saas Bhi
Kabhi Bahu Thi
Star PlusBalaji Telefilms
PO 19 - BEST WEEKLY SERIAL
Nominee NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Ssshhh Phir Koi HaiSsshhh Phir Koi HaiStar OneContiloe Films
Ek Packet UmeedEk Packet UmeedNDTV ImagineHats Off Productions
Aek Chabhi Hai
Padoss Mein
Aek Chabhi Hai
Padoss Mein
Star PlusTaurus Video
Yes BossYes BossSony SABShri Adhikari Brothers
FIRFIRSony SABEdit 2 Productions
PO 20 - BEST CONTINUING TV PROGRAMME
Nominee NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Banno Main Teri DulhannBanno Main Teri DulhannZee TVShakuntalam Telefilms
Woh Rehne Waali
Mehlon Ki
Woh Rehne Waali
Mehlon Ki
Sahara OneRajshri Productions
Boogie WoogieBoogie WoogieSETR & N Productions
Kumkum Pyara Sa
Bandhan
Kumkum Pyara Sa
Bandhan
Star PlusB.A.G. Films & Media Ltd
Kahaani Ghar Ghar KiKahaani Ghar Ghar KiStar PlusBalaji Telefilms
CIDCIDSETFireworks Productions
Kyunki Saas Bhi
Kabhi Bahu Thi
Kyunki Saas Bhi
Kabhi Bahu Thi
Star PlusBalaji Telefilms
Baa Bahoo Aur BabyBaa Bahoo Aur BabyStar PlusHats Off Productions
Kasamh SeKasamh SeZee TVBalaji Telefilms
Sai BabaSai BabaStar PlusSagar Arts
PO 21 - BEST THRILLER PROGRAMME
Nominee NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Ssshhh Phir Koi HaiSsshhh Phir Koi HaiStar OneContiloe Films
Vijay Desh Ki AankheinVijay Desh Ki AankheinNDTV ImagineContiloe Films
PO 22 - BEST KIDS PROGRAMME
Nominee NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Galli Galli Sim SimGalli Galli Sim SimPOGOMiditech Private Limited
Boogie WoogieBoogie WoogieSETR & N Productions
Agadam Bagadam TigadamAgadam Bagadam TigadamDisneyContiloe Films
MADMADPOGOMiditech Private Limited
AlladinAlladinZee TVApplause Entertainment
PO 23 - BEST SITCOM/COMEDY PROGRAMME
Nominee NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Taarak Mehta Ka
Ooltah Chashmah
Taarak Mehta Ka
Ooltah Chashmah
Sony SABNeela Telefilms
Comedy Circus 2Comedy Circus 2SETOptimystix
Yes BossYes BossSony SABShri Adhikari Brothers
Remote ControlRemote Control9 XHats Off Productions
Sony SAB Ka Bheja FrySony SAB Ka Bheja FrySony SABContiloe Films
Kya Aap Paanchvi Fail
Champu Hai ?
Kya Aap Paanchvi Fail
Champu Hai ?
Sahara FilmySOL
FIRFIRSony SABEdit 2 Productions
PO 24 - BEST REALITY SHOW
Nominee NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
   
MTV Vodafone SplitsvillaMTV Vodafone SplitsvillaMTVColosceum Media Pvt Ltd
Shabaash IndiaShabaash IndiaZee TVSoftfocus Telefilms
GatewayGatewayPIXMulti Screen Media Pvt Ltd
Big Boss 2Big Boss 2ColorsEndemol India
Lead IndiaLead IndiaStar OneMiditech Private Limited
Naya Roop Nayi ZindagiNaya Roop Nayi ZindagiSETMiditech Private Limited
Indian Idol 3Indian Idol 3SETMiditech Private Limited
Fear Factor - Khatron Ke
Khiladi
Fear Factor - Khatron Ke
Khiladi
ColorsEndemol India
Sa Re Ga MaSa Re Ga MaZee TVZee Telefilms
PO 25 - BEST GAME SHOW
Nominee NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Kaho Na Yaar HaiKaho Na Yaar HaiStar PlusOptimystix
Dus Ka DumDus Ka DumSETSynergy Adlabs
Kya Aap Paanchvi Pass
Se Tez Hain
Kya Aap Paanchvi Pass
Se Tez Hain
Star PlusSynergy Adlabs
PO 26 - BEST DANCE TALENT SHOW
Nominee NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Ek Se Badhkar Ek -
Jalwe Sitaron Ke
Ek Se Badhkar Ek -
Jalwe Sitaron Ke
Zee TVUTV Communications
Videocon Boogie WoogieVideocon Boogie WoogieSETR & N Productions
Jhalak Dikhhlaa JaaJhalak Dikhhlaa JaaSETSynergy Adlabs
Clinic All Clear Zara Nach
Ke Dikha
Clinic All Clear Zara Nach
Ke Dikha
Star OneSOL
Aajaa Mahi VayAajaa Mahi VayStar PlusContiloe Films
Boogie WoogieBoogie WoogieSETR & N Productions
Saas Vs BahuSaas Vs BahuSahara OneSwastik Pictures
Nach Baliye 3Nach Baliye 3Star PlusWizcraft
Yeh Hai JalwaYeh Hai Jalwa9XCineyug and Eternal Dreams
PO 27 - BEST SINGING TALENT SHOW
Nominee NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
   
Amul Star Voice Of IndiaAmul Star Voice Of IndiaStar PlusSai Baba Telefilms
Amul Star Voice Of India
Chhote Ustaad
Amul Star Voice Of India
Chhote Ustaad
Star PlusSai Baba Telefilms
Indian Idol 3Indian Idol 3SETMiditech Private Limited
Sa Re Ga Ma Pa ChallengeSa Re Ga Ma Pa ChallengeZee TVZee Telefilms
K For KishoreK For KishoreSETMiditech Private Limited
Jo Jeeta Wohi SuperstarJo Jeeta Wohi SuperstarStar PlusEndemol India
JunoonJunoonNDTV ImagineSai Baba Telefilms
PO 28 - BEST COMEDY TALENT SHOW
Nominee NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Comedy Circus 2Comedy Circus 2SETOptimystix
Reliance Mobile The Great Indian Laughter Challenge- 4Reliance Mobile
The Great Indian Laughter Challenge-4
Star OneEndemol India
Acting In FunshalaActing In FunshalaSony SABMiditech Private Limited
PO 29 - BEST MYTHOLOGICAL HISTORICAL SERIES
Nominee NameName of ProgrammeChannelProduction House
    
Kahaani Hamaaray
Mahaabhaarat Ki
Kahaani Hamaaray
Mahaabhaarat Ki
9 XBalaji Telefilms
Raaj Kumar AaryaanRaaj Kumar AaryaanNDTV ImagineSphere Origins
Prithvi Raj ChauhanPrithvi Raj ChauhanStar PlusSagar Pictures
Dharam VeerDharam VeerNDTV ImagineSagar Pictures
Jai Shri KrishnaJai Shri KrishnaColorsSagar Pictures
Jai Maa Vaishno DeviJai Maa Vaishno Devi9 XCreative Eye Ltd
Sai BabaSai BabaStar PlusSagar Arts
Jai Maa DurgaJai Maa DurgaStar PlusSagar Arts